Join us on Saturday November 14th, from 6:15 PM AZT to TISA's first ever online benefit arts evening Feed The Soul
The goal of the event is threefold. Considering these tumultuous times, it is now more than ever that we need to feed our communal soulsWe have a lovely set of performances and artworks, from students ranging from M1-DP2 and  TISA Graduates + Alumni! See the program here. We hope the event can help reconnect us all. Equally important is the need to feed our artistic souls. No matter the stress, uncertainty, or worry you have, we hope the arts will rejuvenate you. Finally, in tandem with the TISA Action Network, you will have the opportunity to physically feed others' souls. In light of COVID19, The Sisters of Charity have been providing fresh meals to the elderly here in Baku. With our GoFundMe link, the suggested donation is 5-10 AZN, but feel free to donate as much or as little as you can. The proceeds will help continue their initiatives!
We will be livestreaming on YouTube, please copy and keep this link:
We hope to see you tomorrow, November 14th, at 6:15 PM AZT!